Marmande

Description

marmande, French city Department of lot et garonne with 81 historical sites listed or simply studied for their remarkable character.
Our database currently includes 81 elements for heritage marmande. You will find the menu and footer links leading you on the description sheets.

There are 199 localities (Place called, location known as) in Marmande : saint aubin ; bellevue ; maison neuve ; picard ; bel air ; carle ; chantemerle ; la garenne ; le prieure ; beaulieu ; la source ; le roc ; larrat ; beausejour ; bazin ; bayon ; l esperance ; la couronne ; point du jour ; petite foret ; marais ; la pelle ; le cadet ; les marronniers ; la clairiere ; rieutord ; lapeyre ; lamouroux ; lassalle ; bayle ; lapeyrere ; les barthes ; belloc ; la junquere ; bernech ; ferran ; boutet ; combes ; les garrigues ; le piquet ; mondesir ; grand portail ; maurin ; turon ; penaud ; gerbaud ; saboureau ; telegraphe ; constant ; fompeyre ; tuquet ; peyroulet ; beyssac ; boulegue ; cardayre ; grand jean ; castaing ; lagrave ; saubat ; baque ; gay ; patras ; buzet ; lassegue ; lanauze ; jouanin ; lafitte ; piquemil ; pouchet ; prentigarde ; bouchon ; antoine ; bares ; mauroux ; janoutic ; glaude ; peluchon ; barradat ; sauvin ; le carroi ; belleroche ; bernache ; bergognon ; la gardolle ; grand mayne ; grayon ; mayne neou ; brezet ; cante lauzette ; charrie ; sabardin ; cloupeau ; pigoussette ; croix beyssac ; grande route ouest ; au plantier ; baconnette ; balassens ; bartalot ; bedier ; belloc a dispans ; bernadots ; bernus ; bicoque ; billas ; bimieres ; blazimet ; bley nord ; bley sud ; bouchon bas ; bouchon haut ; bouilhats ; cabouin ; carpette ; carpette sud ; castera de jeandon ; complexe agricole ; couillous ; coumets bas ; coumets haut ; courejols ; coussoulat ; denoye bas ; denoye haut ; dispans ; dispans nord ; dispans sud ; duban ; ducla ; fargueneau ; foucault ; gaburre ; galaboy ; garingaud ; grand cami ; grand jean de jeandon ; jardiney ; jean bart ; jeandon ; jeandon est ; jeandon ouest ; jeansan ; jeantis ; juvelin ; l alberte ; l espitalot ; la gaule de jeandon ; la hourtonne ; la perrinotte ; la philipone ; lachaupe ; ladoussure ; lalimant ; laloumet de jeandon ; landeau ; laroque coudroy ; lassegue ouest ; le placiot ; les brettes ; les perrinots ; les sables ouest ; lescourt ; levant des perrinots ; leyris ; machefe ; marolet ; massur ; matilet ; moulian ; mouran ; neau ; oustalots ; paix ; peletejac ; pelevisot ; pelican ; perilley ; petite pigoussette ; phillippes ; poumicon ; puygueyreaud nord ; puygueyreaud sud ; ramounichon ; riffaut ; rondereau ; rousteau du telegraphe ; roy nord ; roy sud ; sarraliers ; scion ; soureau ; tapy bas ; tapy haut ; terres de saubat ; terroit ; teyssinet ; thivras ; vinouse ; petite place du marche.

listeds buildings (classified and protected) in Marmande

Monuments in Marmande, Marmande has 3 buildings protected. Include :

  1. official reference : PA00084162 ;
  2. official reference : PA00084163 ;
  3. Eglise de Mauvezin official reference : PA00084168
Please note this list is likely to evolve, the data presented are from 2013.

Places of Culture

Museum marmande, marmande has 1 Museum :

  • Musée Municipal Albert Marzelles (15, Rue Abel Boyé 47200 marmande)
    Ouvert du mercredi au vendredi de 15h à 18h et le samedi de 10h à 12h et de 15h à 18h

Cinemas de marmande, marmande has 2 cinemas :

  • plaza (32/36 boulevard de mare, 47200 marmande)
  • comoedia (30/32 rue leopold faye, 47200 marmande)

Statistics for Marmande

Town or city :
Postcode of city : 47200
Insee code : 47157
Longitude : 0.176785
Latitude : 44.507358
Total population : 18103 people
place called : 199
alley : 8
avenue : 19
boulevard : 7
path : 15
hamlet : 1
dead : 67
place : 14
route : 7
st : 225
square : 1

Eglise Notre-Dame et son cloître
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Eglise Notre-Dame et son cloître' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200). Dans la vieille cité marmandaise, fondée par Richard Cœur de Lion aux environs de 1182, Notre-Dame ne prit place qu'au XIIIe siècle. De cette époque, il reste encore la première travée des deux bas-côtés. Au XIVe siècle, il fallut achever ou reconstruire l'édifice.

Château fort, puis couvent d' Annonciades, actuellement collège dit Ecole Sainte-Foy.
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Château fort, puis couvent d' Annonciades, actuellement collège dit Ecole Sainte-Foy.' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Hôtel de Ville dit la Maison de Ville
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Hôtel de Ville dit la Maison de Ville' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Eglise Paroissiale Saint-Martin
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Eglise Paroissiale Saint-Martin' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Ferme lieu dit Mauvezin-Lacoudre
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Ferme' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Ferme lieu dit le Grand Mayne

Mairie, Prison (Annexe de la Mairie, Annexe de la Prison)
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Mairie, Prison (Annexe de la Mairie, Annexe de la Prison)' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Bureau d'Octroi dit Bureau d' Octroi de la Porte de Lestang
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Bureau d'Octroi dit Bureau d' Octroi de la Porte de Lestang' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Kiosque boulevard Gambetta
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Kiosque' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Maison 8 chemin de ronde du Caillou
Patrimoine classé ou inscrit dit 'Maison' à marmande (lot et garonne 47200).

Maison 65 avenue du Maréchal Joffre

Maison 2 rue du Caillou

Maison 32 rue Albert-Solleville

Maison 7 rue Charles de Gaulle

Maison 21 rue de la Fillole